?

Log in

Userpic

erikasawajiri's Journal

Name:
The Erika Sawajiri Community ♥
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
Erika Sawajiri Fans Community

about/rules

Hello! Welcome to erikasawajiri, the only livejournal community dedicated to the lovely Erika Sawajiri. Feel free to join if you're a fan of Erika! ♥

Rules:
1. All posts must relate to Erika Sawajiri. No bashing and no spamming either.
2. Be respectful to other members.
3. Feel free to post any graphics (pictures, scans, fanworks, icons, etc.) but please put them under a livejournal cut. For teasers you can put up to 3 images.
4. Any media (videos, music) must be friends locked!
5. Please appropriately tag your entries!
6. Last but not least, have fun! ^_^

about erika

Sawajiri Erika passed the Stardust auditions in 1999 after graduating from elementary school. The following year she became part of the idol unit "ANGEL EYES" and began modelling for junior fashion magazines like CUTiE and nicola. In 2001 she won the Grand Prize for that year's Seikore and became a regular on the BS news program Harajuku Launchers. Read more about Erika here.

Profile:
Name: Sawajiri Erika (沢尻 エリカ)
Birthdate: April 8th, 1986
Nicknames: Deco (Childhood), Kacchan, Aachan
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Ethnicity: Japanese/French-Algerian (Her mother is French-Algerian mixed)
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Bust: 83cm
Waist: 58cm
Hips: 86cm
Charming Point: Long eyelashes, forehead and small ears
Hobbies: People-watching, shopping, collecting cheap candies & cooking
Talent: Jazz dance, horse riding, swimming
Bad Habit: playing with her hands
Character: My-Pace
Idol: Amuro Namie

Links:
ERIKA Official Website
Erika-Sawajiri.net
FANTASY

Affiliates:
aoi_yuu | sato_megumi

Please contact (belledexxxx) if you'd like to affiliate with this community. Thank you! :D


Statistics